NSE :CAMS   BSE :543232  Sector : Miscellaneous

BSE


NSE


30 Aug
3588.10
(4.46%)
27 Aug
3435.05
(5.91%)
26 Aug
3243.30
(1.57%)
25 Aug
3193.20
(0.29%)
24 Aug
3183.95
(3.55%)
23 Aug
3074.75
(-3.35%)
20 Aug
3181.40
(-1.61%)
18 Aug
3233.55
(1.03%)
17 Aug
3200.70
(-1.16%)
16 Aug
3238.25
(3.54%)
13 Aug
3127.65
(1.78%)
12 Aug
3072.95
(-1.15%)
11 Aug
3108.80
(-2.83%)
10 Aug
3199.40
(-1.41%)
09 Aug
3245.10
(-1.14%)
06 Aug
3282.55
(-3.53%)
05 Aug
3402.75
(-1.80%)
04 Aug
3465.20
(-0.69%)
03 Aug
3489.45
(-0.23%)
02 Aug
3497.35
(4.69%)
30 Jul
3340.75
(1.53%)

Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA


10 DMA


20 DMA


50 DMA


100 DMA


200 DMA



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 30, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 3745.2 3672.6 3619.68 - -
R2 3672.6 3628.73 3609.16 3680.19 -
R1 3630.35 3601.62 3598.63 3645.53 3651.48
P 3557.75 3557.75 3557.75 3565.34 3568.31
S1 3515.5 3513.88 3577.57 3530.68 3536.63
S2 3442.9 3486.77 3567.04 3450.49 -
S3 3400.65 3442.9 3556.52 - -

Key Metrics

Dividend Yield

1.75%

Market Cap

17,519 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

93.91

ROE

32.57%

EBITDA Growth

96.42 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Computer Age Management Services Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
INCOME 162.76 176.21 192.34 203.94 205.7
PROFIT 39.8 48.95 56.42 60.13 63.24
EPS 8.16 10.03 11.56 12.32 12.95

Computer Age Management Services Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
INCOME 152.08 178.04 209.75 192.48 221.79
PROFIT 36.26 55.22 74.3 53.19 83.92
EPS 7.44 11.32 15.23 10.9 17.19

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Computer Age Management Services Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 657.82 711.81 720.87 735.26
PROFIT 145.95 130.45 160.82 173.37
EPS 0 0 0 42.08

Computer Age Management Services Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 272.76 295.3 319.71 372.15 442.88 472.88 650.63 662.36 680.97 732.35
PROFIT 50.56 65.34 61.94 69.64 81.35 107.53 156.31 105.81 156.33 207.58
EPS 10.37 12.14 11.61 14.28 16.68 22.05 32.81 23 33.65 44.88

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 48.7948.7648.7648.76
Reserves Total 455.85496.48392.53394.76
Equity Application Money11.233.6200
Total Shareholders Funds515.87548.86441.29443.52
Minority Interest008.157.69
Unsecured Loans 00108.77112.39
Total Debt00108.77112.39
Other Liabilities139.37149.1971.1556.65
Total Liabilities655.24698.05629.36620.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 487.88481.53445.72425.58
Less: Accumulated Depreciation203.87172.54125.68102.04
Net Block284.01308.99320.04323.54
Investments 236.07306.14232.54218.16
Sundry Debtors 28.9932.0326.9722.51
Cash and Bank Balance180.2650.4643.527.66
Loans and Advances 88.4884.6579.5872.79
Total Current Assets297.72167.14150.05122.95
Current Liabilities 171.7791.7387.9868.47
Provisions 14.8710.97199.13
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions186.65102.71106.9777.6
Net Current Assets111.0864.4343.0845.36
Deferred Tax Assets26.8529.2920.2313.78
Deferred Tax Liability16.7324.1100
Net Deferred Tax10.125.1820.2313.78
Other Assets13.9613.313.4719.41
Total Assets655.25698.04629.35620.25
Contingent Liabilities4.517.3600
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 48.7948.7648.7648.7648.7648.7648.7648.7648.7648.76
Reserves Total 409.69436.71343.4363.99312.69250.19232.1215.06189.95168.64
Equity Application Money11.233.6200000000
Total Shareholders Funds469.71489.09392.16412.75361.45298.95280.86263.82238.71217.4
Other Liabilities131.99133.3667.9454.1442.2931.6731.4131.0628.3923.81
Total Liabilities601.7622.45460.1466.89403.74330.62312.27294.88267.1241.21
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 333.26318.65206.46177.29140.58122.71122.4680.6679.877.18
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 189.73160.84119.2697.5478.6566.2559.5247.3652.1849
Net Block 143.53157.8187.279.7561.9356.4662.9433.327.6228.18
Investments 362.24396.96322.84331.87305.5274.74232.47232.61209.26184.18
Sundry Debtors 24.1426.2418.0414.639.157.811.272.283.273.89
Cash and Bank Balance142.139.4434.1818.728.96.0210.0918.9517.1126.16
Loans and Advances 84.1176.8976.3969.0350.9532.4643.0244.2434.2327.77
Total Current Assets250.36142.57128.61102.376946.2854.3865.4854.657.82
Current Liabilities 163.5984.0987.1266.494131.629.8226.0126.0120.42
Provisions 12.348.8715.356.937.8630.8218.0119.335.5118.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions175.9392.96102.4773.4248.8662.4247.8345.3531.5238.51
Net Current Assets74.4349.6226.1428.9520.15-16.146.5520.1323.0819.31
Deferred Tax Assets24.4726.910.427.385.136.281.551.371.882.05
Deferred Tax Liability14.9319.42000004.1711.13
Net Deferred Tax9.547.4810.427.385.136.281.55-2.80.880.92
Other Assets11.9610.5713.518.9411.039.298.7611.646.268.63
Total Assets601.7622.44460.1466.89403.73330.63312.27294.89267.09241.21
Contingent Liabilities2.0915.670003030000

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...274.46
Depreciation43.41
Interest (Net)5.26
Dividend Received0.01
P/L on Sales of Invest-43.79
Prov. and W/O (Net)2.24
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...35.56
Operating Profit before Workin...310.02
Trade and 0ther Receivables2.37
Trade Payables19
Loans and Advances-3.47
Total Adjustments (OP before W...18.27
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...328.29
Direct Taxes Paid-66.71
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-66.71
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...261.58
Net Cash from Operating Activi...261.58
Sale of Fixed Assets0.18
Sale of Investments92.77
Interest Received0.89
Net Cash used in Investing Act...4.6
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...1.91
Of Financial Liabilities-16.7
Dividend Paid-249.28
Interest Paid-7.9
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-271.98
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...280.01
Depreciation39.39
Interest (Net)5.42
Dividend Received38.54
P/L on Sales of Invest-15.38
Prov. and W/O (Net)1.56
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...2.22
Operating Profit before Workin...282.22
Trade and 0ther Receivables1.28
Trade Payables17.4
Loans and Advances-3.36
Total Adjustments (OP before W...13.35
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...295.57
Direct Taxes Paid-58.74
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-58.74
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...236.83
Net Cash from Operating Activi...236.83
Sale of Fixed Assets0.17
Sale of Investments75.36
Interest Received0.31
Invest.In Subsidiaires-27
Net Cash used in Investing Act...25.15
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...1.91
Of Financial Liabilities-13.97
Dividend Paid-249.28
Interest Paid-7.06
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-268.41

Computer Age Management Services News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressNew No 10 Old No 178,
M G R Salai Nungambakkam
CityChennai
StateTamil Nadu
Pin Code600034
Tel. No.91-044-28432770
Fax. No.
Emailsecretarial@camsonline.com
Internethttp://www.camsonline.com
Registrars
AddressNew No 10 Old No 178
CityChennai
StateTamil Nadu
Pin Code600034
Tel. No.91-044-28432770
Fax. No.
Emailsecretarial@camsonline.com
Internethttp://www.camsonline.com
Management
Name Designation
VEDANTHACHARI SRINIVASA RANGANDirector
DINESH KUMAR MEHROTRADirector
SUBRAMANIAN GANAPATHYDirector
BINDU ANANTHDirector
MANIKANDAN GOPALAKRISHNANCompany Secretary
PADMA CHANDRASEKARANDirector

Related Links


Top Stocks - Miscellaneous

logo

MAGAZINES


Data is a real-time snapshot *Data is delayed by at least 15 minutes. StockFact, Market Action Data and Analysis. Data Provider CMOTS Infotech.

Disclaimer : There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided is solely the personal views of the research team. Equitypandit will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Therefore, Equitypandit doesn’t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.

Reach out

Find us at the office

Mcevilly- Liposky street no. 40, 55778 Tórshavn, Faroe Islands

Give us a ring

Maliek Elvis
+23 188 845 957
Mon - Fri, 7:00-15:00

Say hello