Stock Name Stock Symbol Market The type of stock that has been issued for this symbol. The most prevalent stock types are common, preferred, restricted, and fund.>Stock Type
Pantheon Resources Plc PANR London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
1.00 1.7% 59.80 18:00:29
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
60.30 59.10 62.00 58.80

more quote information »

Industry Sector
OIL & GAS PRODUCERS

PANR Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week54.3066.7052.3059.798,849,6645.5010.13%
1 Month55.0066.7047.3055.664,138,3014.808.73%
3 Months29.5066.7028.8550.294,946,30930.30102.71%
6 Months41.0066.7018.0440.235,319,12818.8045.85%
1 Year24.7066.7018.0439.193,979,10335.10142.11%
3 Years16.9066.706.8030.292,470,06742.90253.85%
5 Years142.50151.506.8038.262,211,717-82.70-58.04%

PANR 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
28 Aug 2021 58.80 -4.90 -7.69% 65.00 66.70 57.30 14,829,614
27 Aug 2021 63.70 10.60 19.96% 53.50 65.00 53.40 14,543,056
26 Aug 2021 53.10 0.50 0.95% 53.40 53.50 52.30 2,541,639
25 Aug 2021 52.60 0.00 0.0% 54.30 54.30 52.60 3,484,345
24 Aug 2021 52.60 2.60 5.2% 52.00 54.30 50.40 5,362,274
21 Aug 2021 50.00 2.00 4.17% 48.00 50.30 48.00 1,912,913
20 Aug 2021 48.00 -1.00 -2.04% 50.00 50.00 47.30 1,686,628
19 Aug 2021 49.00 -0.25 -0.51% 49.25 49.65 48.40 2,080,700
18 Aug 2021 49.25 -1.15 -2.28% 51.70 51.70 48.75 3,984,929
17 Aug 2021 50.40 -2.50 -4.73% 52.80 53.60 50.00 3,247,053
14 Aug 2021 52.90 -0.50 -0.94% 54.30 54.30 51.90 2,530,459
13 Aug 2021 53.40 -1.00 -1.84% 55.00 55.50 53.10 2,236,401
12 Aug 2021 54.40 -2.40 -4.23% 56.80 57.40 54.10 2,412,302
11 Aug 2021 56.80 3.20 5.97% 53.60 57.10 53.60 1,599,817
10 Aug 2021 53.60 -1.30 -2.37% 54.70 55.40 53.60 922,013
07 Aug 2021 54.90 0.20 0.37% 54.20 56.10 54.20 2,454,020
06 Aug 2021 54.70 2.80 5.39% 53.20 55.40 51.90 3,459,640
05 Aug 2021 51.90 -1.40 -2.63% 53.30 53.70 50.80 5,374,712
04 Aug 2021 53.30 -1.20 -2.2% 55.00 55.30 53.10 3,965,210
03 Aug 2021 54.50 -0.80 -1.45% 54.40 55.70 53.40 3,027,311

Reach out

Find us at the office

Mcevilly- Liposky street no. 40, 55778 Tórshavn, Faroe Islands

Give us a ring

Maliek Elvis
+23 188 845 957
Mon - Fri, 7:00-15:00

Say hello